Skip to product information
1 of 1

Jain Super Store

Styrax 10 ML

Styrax 10 ML

Regular price Rs. 600.00
Regular price Sale price Rs. 600.00
Sale Sold out
Tax included.

The essential oil obtained by steam distillation of the crude styrax is the true styrax oil

Styrax oil, also known as benzoin oil, is derived from the resin of the Styrax tree and is commonly used in perfumery and aromatherapy. Some of the benefits and uses of Styrax oil include:

  • Its warm, sweet, and vanilla-like scent can help to reduce stress and promote relaxation
  • It is a natural expectorant and can help to relieve congestion caused by colds and flu
  • It has antiseptic properties and can be used to treat minor cuts, wounds and skin irritations
  • It is a fixative in perfumery, it helps to prolong the life of other scents
  • Can be used in skin care products to help improve the appearance of dry, cracked, or aging skin
  • It is used in some traditional medicine to help improve circulation and reduce inflammation.

It should be used in low dilution because it can cause skin irritation and it should be avoided during pregnancy. It should be stored in a cool, dark place and away from children and pets.


Shipping & Returns

Domestic Order delivery ussually takes 4-5 Days

International Shipment will take upto 10 days

View full details
Natural Attar Perfume

Natural Perfume Attar for Men & Women

The best scents and perfumes are enough to make your appearance complete, boost your appearance & image, and set the mood or occasion.